Find Tenodera Aridifolia Stoll, Maca Extract Powder, Cistanche Tubulosa Extract on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Male Sexual Enhancement > Capsaicin (404-86-4)

Capsaicin (404-86-4)

Basic Info

Model No.:  404-86-4

Product Description

Model NO.: 404-86-4 Molecular Formula: C17h27o3n Specification: SGS ISO BV Kosher Raw Material: Plants Trademark: CPE Origin: Nanjing Capsaicin (8-methyl-N-vanillyl-6-nonenamide) is the active component of chili peppers, which are plants belonging to the genus Capsicum. It is an irritant for mammals, including humans, and produces a sensation of burning in any tissue with which it comes into contact. Capsaicin and several related compounds are called capsaicinoids and are produced as a secondary metabolite by chili peppers, probably as deterrents against herbivores. Pure capsaicin is a hydrophobic, colorless, odorless, crystalline to waxy compound.

Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum Linn
Parts Used: Fruit
Appearance: Yellowish crystallize powder

Specifications: Capsaicin 97%
Test Method: HPLC
Molecular Formula: C17H27O3N
Molecular Weight: 456.68
CAS No.: 404-86-4

Usages and Applications:
1. As the external used raw material, the products can treast joint pain, neurlgia and other intractable diseases.
Meanwhile, it also can be made of liniment, tincture, cream, paste and so on.
2. As the raw material for anti-fouling paints in pollution-free marine, it can be made of paint, coatings, and so on. In this way, to effectively prevent algae
Shell lived in water from parasitics for the ships, offshore platforms and underwater facilities.
3. As the raw material for new type of biological pesticides.
4. As the ingredients added into the products to prevent the electric cable from ant and mouse ane etc.
Name : Capsaicin
Synonym: Chili Pepper Extract
CAS No: 404-86-4
Appearance: red powder
Molecular Formula: C17H27NO3
Molecular Weight: 293.40
Herb Sourse:  
Chili Pepper Extract
Content: 10~99%
Assay Method: HPLC
Specification: 10%,20%,25%,90%,95%,99% by HPLC
Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.
Storage: Cool and dry place,keep away from strong light & high temp
Package: 1kg, 5kg, aluminum foil vacuum bag; 25kg drum.Or as per your requirement
Capsaicin (404-86-4)

Contact us if you need more details on Capsaicin. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 404-86-4、8-Methyl-N-Vanillyl-6-Nonenamide. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Male Sexual Enhancement

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters